President

Vice-President

Conference                                           

Planning & Coordination                

International Liaison                      

Institutional Liaison                    

Promotion & Homepage                

New Project Development              

Public Relations                            

Research                                                 

Journal Editing & Publication          

Young-Joo Jeon (Mokwon University)

Rob Waring (Notre Dame Seishin University, Japan)

Kyung-Ae Cha (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies)

In Tai Choi (Neuro Science Learning)

Hee-Jin Kim (Cyber Hankuk University of Foreign Studies)

Junyong Lee (Korea Naval Academy)

Seok-Chae Rhee (Yonsei University)

Kyungsook Chang (Korea Institute for Curriculum and Evaluation)

Kil-Joo Woo (Busan National University of Education)

Members

Secretaries General                                     Eun-Sol Shin (Korea National University of Education)

Treasurer                                                        Myung-gi Jeong (Song Jeong Elementary School)

Conference  

Secretaries General

 

Treasurer 

 

Conference  

Eun-Sol Shin (Korea National University of Education)

Myung-gi Jeong (Song Jeong Elementary School)

 

Junghee Hwang (Pyeongtack University)

 Jyun Bang (Busan Metropolitan City Institute of Gifted Education & Promotion)

Dong Joo Lee (Korea National University of Education)

Daniel Stewart (The Kaisei Academy)

Daehyeon Nam (UNIST)

Ye-Jin Hong (Korea National University of Education)

New Project Development

Institutional Liaison

Conference

Promotion & Homepage

Planning & Coordination

Public Relations

Research & Development

Auditor

Jiwook Jung (Jung’s ESL Academy)

Kyung nim Kang (J&E Class)

Young Eun Moon (Neuro Science Learning)

Jae Im Jeong (IVY TOP Education )

Junghee Hwang (Pyeongtack University)

Jyun Bang (Busan Metropolitan City Institute of Gifted Education & Promotion)

Dong Joo Lee (Korea National University of Education)

Daniel Stewart (The Kaisei Academy)

Daehyeon Nam (UNIST)

Ye-Jin Hong (Korea National University of Education)

Eun-Seok Won(Mokwon University)

Yoonhee Choi (Chongshin University)

Richard R. Day (University of Hawai’i, USA)

Rod Ellis (University of Auckland, New Zealand)

Alan Maley (Oxford University Press, UK)

Paul Nation (Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand)

Doo-Bon Bae (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies)

Do-Seon Eur (Korea University)

Aaron Jolly (Visang Corporation)

Carl Dusthimer (Korea National University of Education)

Mike Long (Yonsei University)

Hoyeol Ryu (Hankyong National University)

Kyeong-chul Kim (Todam elementary school, Sejong City)

Tae Hyeok Moon (Haun Elementary School)

Ralph Cousins (Pai Chai University)

Sunmi Park (Brigham Young University of Hawaii)

Heeseong Ahn (Ministry of Education)

Seonmin Huh (Woosong University)

Becky Elliott(WnB Press)

Yong Joon Yang (Jeju National University)

Advisors

Richard R. Day (University of Hawai’i, USA)                              http://www2.hawaii.edu/~rday/

Rod Ellis (University of Auckland, New Zealand)                     http://www.arts.auckland.ac.nz/people/rell035

Alan Maley (Oxford University Press, UK)

Paul Nation (Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand)    http://www.victoria.ac.nz/lals/about/staff/paul-nation

Doo-Bon Bae (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies)

Do-Seon Eur (Korea University)

Editorial Committee Members

Editor-in-Chief   

                                      

Editors      

Members of Committee                    

Kil-Joo Woo (Busan National University of Education)

Je-Young Lee (Sehan University)

Ji-Young Bae (Kongju University

  

Koun Choi (Cambridge University, UK)

Marc Helgesen (Miyagi Gakuin Women's University, Japan)

Keiko Koda (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)

Thomas N. Robb (Kyoto Sangyo University, Japan)

Averil Coxhead (Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand)

Melanie Gobert (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)

Mark Brierley (Shinshu University, Japan)

Scott Miles (Snow College, Utah)

Sang-Soo Yeo (Mokwon University)

Jien Kim (Kwandong University)

Kyungsook Chang (Korea Institute for Curriculum and Evaluation)

Hye Young Kang (Ministry of Education)

Kyeong-hoon Kim (Kwangju Women’s University)

Chang-gyu Seong (Mokwon University)

Kyeong-Ouk Jeong (Hannam University)